?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Elisabeth
15 April 2009 @ 05:17 am
Picspam: "I'm a bitch-whore."
A short, funny picspam about Cameron and her misunderstanding of high school teens.  (Featuring a very confused John Connor.)



Cameron:  Do you like this color on me?
John:  What?
Cameron:  I'm a bitch-whore.
John:  What?


Cameron:  I have a new friend.
John:  Did she...call you a bitch-whore?
Cameron:  No. She cried.
John:  .......What?


Not enough?  Watch it!


Comments always appreciated since the coloring did take me far too long (so please don't use for icons).  Made for the challenge at picspammy and suggested by madcap_shiny.
 
 
D: Can I shoot her? S: Not in public.lillianporter on April 15th, 2009 09:30 am (UTC)
That was so damn funny!
Natascha: twilight_jasper baseballspirited_lizard on April 15th, 2009 09:39 am (UTC)
Sorry if this is off topic, but great icon! :D
(no subject) - lillianporter on April 15th, 2009 11:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spirited_lizard on April 15th, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lillianporter on April 16th, 2009 03:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spirited_lizard on April 16th, 2009 07:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lillianporter on April 16th, 2009 08:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
Natascha: rob pattinson_laughspirited_lizard on April 15th, 2009 09:35 am (UTC)
haha I remember this! So funny! John's "what?" the whole time! LMAO
Elisabeth: actors. kstew: vanity fair.kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
I need to rewatch season 1 right now. So many good moments I had forgotten!
Coltan Heart: C - Hey.  What's your name?coltanheart on April 15th, 2009 09:50 am (UTC)
HEEE. That scene makes me squeal like a little girl. Every time, I swear. Well, okay, maybe not in my angsty death video, but any other time. :)

Your coloring is SO pretty. I love it. And I love the text on your banner at the top. It's perfect. Gosh. One of my favorite scenes. Forever. I love them. *leaves before I start whining and whimpering about how I need a season three, because it's old news by now*
Elisabeth: tscc. climb into my bed.kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:51 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much. We really, really need more John/Cameron. Keep the faith!
(no subject) - coltanheart on April 20th, 2009 09:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
xoxofn on April 15th, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
lol, i love that scene. they need more funny scenes like that. love the coloring!
Elisabeth: tscc. i don't sleep.kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:52 am (UTC)
Thank you! Yes, we lost the funny in season 2 a little.
(no subject) - xoxofn on April 20th, 2009 10:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Starry Dawn: Cameron - ehstarry_dawn on April 15th, 2009 10:34 am (UTC)
HEE. I love John's perplexed "WHAT?!" the second time around. Poor boy.
Elisabeth: tscc. that doesn't seem right.kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:53 am (UTC)
Thomas makes such a great face. :)
Jen.: stock// hahahareality_escapee on April 15th, 2009 11:08 am (UTC)
Hands down, favorite scene ever! :)
Elisabeth: actors. colbert: breaks up.kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:53 am (UTC)
Yay, WIN!
star_climberstar_climber on April 15th, 2009 11:58 am (UTC)
i love that scene...lol...:)what?what?WHAT?:)
Elisabeth: actors. emily: burnt sun.kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:53 am (UTC)
Yes. Sometimes I wonder if only they could make that funny. Don't take my TSCC!
nosolestella on April 15th, 2009 12:36 pm (UTC)
I love this scene SFM!
Elisabethkissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:54 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D
a particularly heartless line of binary code: pinnochio's never a real boy cameroncharlie_d_blue on April 15th, 2009 12:50 pm (UTC)


Awesome scene. :D
Elisabeth: actors. anna: shine so bright.kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:54 am (UTC)
Agreed! :D
(Deleted comment)
Elisabeth: actors. summer: glee!kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:55 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! I loved how this was bright and colorful, as opposed to most TSCC scenes. :)
boycotting FOX because they terminated T:SCC.: tscc} cameron: i'm sorry.xbriyeon on April 15th, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
LOL loved this moment.. oh Cameron.. *giggles/facepalm*
Elisabeth: actors. smg: laugh out loud.kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:57 am (UTC)
Yes. Bitch-whore is a term even I've never heard, but it was great coming out of Cameron's mouth.
how fucked are you now: tscc ۶ i love you and you love mecastiels on April 15th, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
fact: only thomas dekker could make saying 'what' over and over actually funny.
great picspam! ♥
Elisabethkissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:57 am (UTC)
I agree! Thank you so much. :D
Alexia Lisa Drake: Random - Characteralexia_drake on April 15th, 2009 04:24 pm (UTC)
Haha, OMG I forgot about that scene, that's hilarious ! *must watch Season 1 again*
Elisabeth: tscc. john - i love you.kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:58 am (UTC)
Same! So many good things in season 1 I've forgotten.
let's go fight some monsters.: t:scc: do you like this color on me?madcap_shiny on April 15th, 2009 06:59 pm (UTC)
Heeeee. I love this scene. It's one of those rare moments where they actually get to be funny and cute with no tense drama. ♥
Elisabeth: bones. i feel joy.kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:58 am (UTC)
I know! We need more moments like that. Thanks for suggesting this. :D
nocturnesmidnight_27 on April 15th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
LOL - I love this moment!

Great colouring :)
Elisabeth: actors. clemence: omg!kissingdaylight on April 20th, 2009 08:59 am (UTC)
Thank you, doll!